hahahahaha…who woulda thought..
 

Which “Saved By The Bell” Character Are You?

 
 

time for a survey!


——-HAVE YOU EVER——–
1. Ever been so drunk you blacked out?  aw yee-uh, i get cuh-raaaazy..  mmm psyche. no i haven’t.
2. Ever Been Missing: lots of times i wander and people wonder where i went.. i think that’s all.
3. Been hurt emotionally:  we all are at some point
4. Kept a secret from everyone:  haha that’s for me to know and you to not. (but yes)
5. Had an imaginary friend when you were young:  i always tried to just because i thought that’s what kids did.  but i always forgot about them.  i just wanted attention.
6. Wanted to hook up with a friend:  eh..i feel so dumb saying yes to that.
7. Had a crush on a teacher:  ew sick
8. Ever thought an animated character was hot:  that’s just weird..
9. Had a New Kids On the Block tape:  no..but i had their trading cards. haha
10. What was the last movie you saw:  it’s sad when you can’t remember.  um.. i think it was goonies.
11.  Wearing:  a white long sleeved shirt that has a collar on it and little stripes and black jeans and socks and underpants
12. Hair Is:  the same as always
13. Drinking:  sunny delight..mmm
14.Thinking about:  how soon i’m gonna be able to leave with a car
15. Talking to:  doody pants


———-LAST 24 HOURS——-
1. Cried:  nuh uh
2. Worn a Skirt:  yes.  ………..haaaa, oh man i got you there….
3. Met Someone new:  actually yeah
5. Done laundry:  nope
6. Drove a Car:  yes

——DO YOU BELIEVE  IN——-
1. Yourself:  most of the time..but not as much as i should
2. Your  friends:  yes
3. Santa Claus:  “No, and I felt betrayed when I found out he wasn’t real.” …i agree with allison.   i hit a phase where i tried to pretend to believe in it ’cause i thought it was that cool.  you know that phase you get in like right before you’re a preteen and everything pbs and nick junior is cool?  yeah..that one.
4. Tooth  Fairy:  nope..that used to freak me out though.
5. Destiny/Fate:  um..God’s will?
6. Angels:  yes
7. Ghosts:  eh.. Holy Spirit, yes.  scary dead people that are out to kill you, no.
8. UFO’s:  yes there are unidentified flying objects.  i don’t think they’re from unknown planets though.

—-FRIENDS—–
1. Who have you known the longest of your friends?  umm…sarah maurer or some people from school that i’ve known since kindergarten
2. Who’s the loudest of your friends?  sarah d and allison for surrre
3. Who do you go to for advice?  God..my parents..my siblings..my friends
4. Who do you cry to?  pretty much just God.

——–OTHER STUFF———-
1. WHAT TIME DID YOU GO TO BED LAST NIGHT?  i fell asleep on the couch around 12:30..then woke up at 2:30 and went to bed.
2. PAPER OR PLASTIC?  it depends
3. WHAT WAS THE LAST BOOK/MAGAZINE YOU READ?  this random one courtney had at school full of random letters and stuff this guy found.
4. A TV SHOW YOU CAN’T STAND TO WATCH?  i hate sports tv shows.. they’re so obnoxious.  and there are a ton more..but i don’t feel like listing them.
5. WHAT DID YOU EAT FOR LUNCH TODAY?  peanut butter and jelly..pretzels..a twix bar..
6. DO YOU LIKE TO BE SURPRISED?  if it’s a good surprise, yes
7. WHAT COLOR IS YOUR TOOTHBRUSH?  silver-ish.
8. WHAT BRAND OF DEODORANT DO YOU WEAR?  old spice
9. WHAT IS YOUR FAVORITE STORE?  borders or berean or walmart or best buy or american eagle
10. WINTER, SPRING,  SUMMER, OR FALL?  summmmmer.  and Christmas time
11. FAVORITE DESSERT?  banana pie.  oh em gee.
12. WHICH ONE WOULD YOU PREFER, MAID OR CHEF?  umm
13. FAVORITE CANDY?  snickers or peanut butter m&ms or redvines or sour patch kids
14.  REGULAR OR DECAF?  ew coffee is gross
15. WHAT CHARACTERISTICS DO YOU ADMIRE?  a sincere yearning to grow deeper in Christ.. a sense of humor.. not being obnoxious..
16. FAVORITE HOLIDAY?  Christmas.
17. FAVORITE TIME OF DAY?  evening for sure.
18. FRUIT OR FRUIT SMOOTHIE?  fruit
19. HOW MANY RINGS ARE YOU WEARING?  zero
20. WHAT WAS THE LAST CARD YOU GAVE SOMEONE?  i made dustin a card/note/storybook and stuck it on his windshield on monday.
21. WHAT SIZE SHOE DO YOU WEAR:  12-ish

| the end |

Advertisements

5 thoughts on “

  1. Haha, the chicks definitely do love ya Brando… 
    Oh, and by the way, I took the survey and I’m Jessie…  Does that mean we dated?!  :-O
    Anyway, you stole my survey!  (That just reminded me of the “Secret Window” preview!  LOL)
    Ok, well, I g/g now, but I’ll talk to you later, buddy!

    Like

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s