i stole this from emily.


1. RELATIONSHIP STATUS : single.
2. WHAT BOOK(s) ARE YOU READING NOW? purpose driven life and mercy beyond measure
3. WHAT’S ON YOUR MOUSE PAD?  i don’t have one right now
4. FAVORITE BOARD GAME? um.. that’s a tough one.  when i was little i loved uncle wiggley and my little mermaid, beauty and the beast, aladdin, lion king, and dinosaurs 3D board games.  and the cabbage patch and the wuzzles and the snuggle bums.  oh mannn. when i was little my mom and i played them while she watched soap operas.
5. FAVE MAGAZINE? ccm or seven ball or hm
6. FAVORITE SMELL: cookies being baked
7. LEAST FAVORITE SMELL?  cigarettes.
8. FAVORITE SOUND? a really really good singing voice
9. WORST FEELING IN THE WORLD? knowing someone is hurting or happens to be less fortunate in some situation because of me
10. WHAT IS THE FIRST THING YOU THINK OF WHEN YOU WAKE UP IN
THE MORNING?
“what time is it?”
11. FAVORITE COLOR(S)?  it depends on the day.  today it’s red.
12. HOW MANY RINGS BEFORE YOU PICK UP THE PHONE? as many as it takes
13. FUTURE CHILD’S NAME? noah and peter and alex
14. WHAT IS THE MOST IMPORTANT THING IN LIFE? truly loving God 100%. then others.
15. FAVORITE FOODS? lately i really really like salad with ranch dressing.  mmm and nachos and tacos and chicken and fries and pizza.
16. CHOCOLATE OR VANILLA? depends
17. DO YOU LIKE TO DRIVE FAST? only if i’m in a hurry or there’s absolutely nobody around.  at night if i see a car i slow down because i’m always paranoid it’s a policeman.  but theres usually too much traffic to go fast wherever i go around here anyways.
18. DO YOU SLEEP WITH A STUFFED ANIMAL?  nope.
19. STORMS – COOL OR SCARY? cool unless they’re dangerous.  have a tornado rip through your neighborhood and you’ll know what i mean.
20. WHAT KINDA CAR DO YOU WANT? i really like passats.  but really i just want one that works well and gets me places.
21. IF YOU COULD MEET ONE PERSON DEAD OR ALIVE WHO WOULD IT
BE?
Jesus..ahh how amazing that would (will) be
–someone ate 22…ahhhhh!-
23. FAVORITE DRINK? i’m drinking grape juice right now. mmm.
24. DO YOU EAT THE STEMS OF BROCCOLI?  broccoli’s gross. ack.
25. IF YOU COULD HAVE ANY JOB WHAT WOULD IT BE? either doing music full time (recording/touring) or involved in some type of church ministry or designing things for a record company
26. IF YOU COULD DYE YOUR HAIR ANY COLOR WHAT COLOR WOULD IT
BE? 
i think i’d do highlights with lighter brown.  buttt that’s okay.
27. DO YOU HAVE A CRUSH? for me to know and you to not
28. IS THE GLASS HALF EMPTY OR HALF FULL?  half full
29. FAVORITE MOVIE? i watched arlington road today. that was freaky. i don’t know which is my favorite.
30. DO YOU TYPE WITH YOUR FINGERS ON THE RIGHT KEYS? yep.. 130% in 5th grade keyboarding class, sucka.
31. WHAT’S UNDER YOUR BED? notebooks and cords and posters and artwork and some random stuff
32. FAVORITE SPORT/SPORTS TO WATCH? the olympic sports.. yay one week
33. SAY ONE NICE THING ABOUT THE PERSON WHO SENT THIS TO YOU?
i stole it from emily and she’s a wonderrific friend.
34. PERSON YOU SENT THIS TO WHO IS LEAST LIKELY TO RESPOND?
um…i bet everyone will leave me comments because i’m irresistable.
35. PERSON YOU SENT THIS TO WHO IS MOST LIKELY TO RESPOND?
ajdf;afjskl;fsa
36. FAVORITE PLACE IN THE USA?  i love denver and nashville and myrtle beach and orlando.  yay.
37. FAVORITE TV SHOWs? i decided today that nothing beats full house.  but i also am addicted to american idol, saved by the bell, survivor, any stupid vh1 show that criticizes pop culture, and conan/letterman/jimmy kimmel.  and snl. haha


-um.. 38 through 45 is missing and that really bothers me..-

46. WHAT DO YOU HAVE FOR BREAKFAST? this week i’ve had cocoa every morning. it’s good for the throat.
47. WHO WOULD YOU HATE TO BE LEFT IN THE SAME ROOM WITH? hmm.. there are several of those. hahah
48. CAN YOU TOUCH YOUR NOSE WITH YOUR TONGUE?  no. the elephant show always used to make me try.
49. WHAT INSPIRES YOU? jojo and fefe dobson. haaaha psyche.
50. WHAT’S YOUR MIDDLE NAME?  james
51. BEACH, CITY OR COUNTRY?  i like all three.  hmm.  i’d say live in a suburb that’s close to all three..but mainly city.  and beach for special occasions. otherwise, i wouldn’t appreciate it as much.
52. SUMMER OR WINTER? summer and Christmas time
53. BUTTERED,SALTED, OR PLAIN POPCORN? buttered and salted
54. BUY OR BURN SONGS? i like buying them.  because if i put myself in the artist’s shoes, i would get mad.  but then again i burn when i’m broke.  so i dunno.  i’m a hypocrite i guess.
55. FAVORITE CAR? i’m not sure
56. FAVORITE SANDWICH FILLING? cheeeese and chicken
57.WHAT CHARACTERISTICS DO YOU DESPISE? when people think and pretend they know a lot about something but are just ignorant
58. FAVORITE FLOWERS? snapdragons
59. IF YOU HAD A BIG WIN IN THE LOTTERY, HOW LONG 60. WOULD YOU WAIT TO TELEPHONE PEOPLE?  i don’t get it.  i don’t like the phone though.  i don’t think i’d try to keep it a secret though..
61. WHAT COLOR IS YOUR BATHROOM? blue and white
62. HOW MANY KEYS ON YOUR KEY RING?  four.. house, car, church, youth room
63.WHERE WOULD YOU LIKE TO RETIRE TO?  a big house on the beach.. if i could be promised there would be no hurricanes or floods.
64. FAVORITE DAY OF THE WEEK? saturday
–65’s gone toooooo.-
66. RED OR WHITE WINE? neither.. i have no reason to drink..only reasons not to.
67. WHAT DID YOU DO FOR YOUR LAST BIRTHDAY? i went out to eat..and yeah, that’s about it. i don’t really feel like i had a birthday this year.
68. DO YOU CARRY A DONOR CARD? nope
69.COMFORT FOOD?  ummm..i’m not usually hungry when i’m upset
70.FAVORITE FAST FOOD PLACE? chic fil-a
71. FINISH THIS STATEMENT, ” IF I HAD A LOT OF MONEY, I WOULD…?
give a big chunk to my church.. then pay for college. then buy a car and a keyboard and a computer.  then give my parents a lot because they deserve it.
72. HOW MANY DIFFERENT CITIES/TOWNS HAVE YOU LIVED IN? just this one.


the end.

Advertisements

One thought on “

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s